KCHK Sports Broadcast Calendar

0
1289

November 2018

Tuesday 11/27 – Girls Hockey – NP vs. Rochester Lourdes – 6:45 pm – AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Tuesday 11/27 – Girls BB – New Prague vs. Shakopee – 6:30 pm – FM 95.5 / kchkradio.net

Thursday 11/29 – Boys Hockey – NP vs. Mankato West – 6:45 pm – FM 95.5 / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

 

December 2018

Monday 12/3 – Girls Hockey – MN River vs. Mankato East – 7 pm – FM 95.5 / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Thursday 12/6 – Wrestling – TCU vs. NP – 7 pm – FM 95.5 / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Friday 12/7 – Boys BB – NP vs. Shakopee – 6:30 pm – FM 95.5 / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Tuesday 12/11 – Girls Hockey – NP vs. Delano – 6:30 pm – FM 95.5 / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Friday 12/14 – Boys BB – Jordan vs. Belle Plaine – 7 pm – FM 95.5 / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Tuesday 12/18 – Boys Hockey – NP vs. Hutchinson – 6:45 pm – AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Tuesday 12/18 – Boys Hockey – MN River vs. Redwood Valley – 6:45 pm – FM 95.5 / kchkradio.net

Thursday 12/27 – Boys BB – TCU Holiday Tourney – TCU vs. WEM – 7:30 pm – 95.5 FM / kchkradio.net

Friday 12/28 – Boys BB – TCU Holiday Tourney – TCU vs. JWP – 5:30 pm – 95.5 FM / kchkradio.net

 

January 2019

Friday 1/4 – Girls BB – Jordan vs. TCU – 7 pm – FM 95.5 / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Tuesday 1/8 – Girls Hockey – MN River vs. Waseca – 6:30 pm – FM 95.5 / kchkradio.net

Tuesday 1/8 – Boys Hockey – NP vs. Orono – 6:45 pm – AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Friday 1/11 – Wrestling – Prior Lake vs. NP – 7 pm – FM 95.5 / kchkradio.net

Friday 1/11 – Girls BB – NP vs. Orono – 6:30 pm – AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Tuesday 1/15 – Boys Hockey – NP vs. Litchfield-DC – 6:30 pm – FM 95.5 / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Thursday 1/17 – Boys BB – Le Sueur-Henderson vs. TCU – 7 pm – 95.5 FM / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Friday 1/18 – Girls BB – Le Sueur-Henderson vs. Belle Plaine – 7 pm – FM 95.5 / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Tuesday 1/22 – Boys BB – NP vs. Waconia – 6:30 pm – 95.5 FM / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Friday 1/25 – Boys BB – Le Sueur-Henderson vs. Belle Plaine – FM 95.5 / kchkradio.net

Friday 1/25 – Girls Hockey – NP vs. Hutchinson – 6:45 pm – AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Tuesday 1/29 – Boys Hockey – NP vs. Wconia – 6:45 pm – FM 95.5 / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

 

February 2019

Friday 2/1 – Wrestling – Prior Lake @ Scott West – 7 pm – FM 95.5 / kchkradio.net

Friday 2/1 – Girls BB – Hutchinson @ New Prague – 6:30 pm – AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Tuesday 2/5 – Boys Hockey – Waseca @ MN River – 7 pm – FM 95.5 / kchkradio.net

Tuesday 2/5 – Boys BB – Orono @ New Prague – 6:30 pm – AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Friday 2/8 – Girls Hockey – 2A Quarters – #6 MN River @ #3 Hutch – 4:30 pm – 95.5 FM / 1350 AM / kchkraido.net

Friday 2/8 – Girls Hockey – 2AA Quarters – # 7 New Prague @ #2 Minnetonka – 7 pm – 95.5 FM / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Friday 2/15 – Wrestling – 2AAA Team Tournament – Quarters, Semis and Finals – 3:30 pm – 95.5 FM / 1350 AM / kchkradio.net

Saturday 2/16 – Wreslting – 2AA Team Tournament Rds 1, 2, Semis & Finals – 12 pm – 95.5 FM / AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Tuesday 2/19 – Boys BB – Holy Family @ New Prague – 6:30 pm – AM 1350 / kchkradio.net

Tuesday 2/19 – Girls BB – NYA @ Tri-City United – 7 pm – 95.5 FM / kchkraido.net

SHARE
Previous articleAll Rise 11-19-18
Next articleNovember 19, 2018

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here