2019 State Wrestling Tournament Results

0
742

2019 State Wrestling Tournament Results

Click links below to view Team Wrestling Results:

***Class A***

***Class AA***

***Class AAA***


Individual Wrestling Results:

Class A Class AA Class AAA
106:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

106:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

106:

Rd 1:

P. Manville, Sh  def.          J. Kenning, SCT   Fall3:31

J. Volk, LN  def.               G. Winter, Roco 5-0

Quarters:

P. Manville, Sh  def.           C. Lonnquist, Wayz          Fall5:39

J. Volk, LN  def.                  Z. Silvis, Park  1-0

Semis:

P. Manville, Sh  def.            R. Nelson, Fola  4-2

J. Volk, LN  def.                  C. Murphy, Nfld  2-0

Finals:

P. Manville, Sh  def.             J. Volk, LN  Fall2:19

J. Volk, LN 2nd Place

P. Manville, Sh Champ

113:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

113:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

113:

Rd 1:

P. Creese, Sh  def.             J. Kaufman, Movi  TF5:57

Z. Hanson, LN  def.         B. Nelson, Alex 7-1

Quarters:

P. Creese, Sh  def.             Z. Hanson, LN  Fall2:42

Wrestleback Rd 1:

J. Kaufman, Movi  def.       Z. Hanson, LN  5-2

Z. Hanson, LN Eliminated

Semis:

P. Creese, Sh  def.              J. Messner, Nfld  11-4

Finals:

P. Creese, Sh  def.              R. Henningson, WWC     6-5

P. Creese, Sh Champ

120:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120:

Rd 1:

N. Novak, NP  def.          B. Stites, M-SW   Fall3:28

B. Lunn, Sh  def.             C. Pool, ER   Fall3:56

J. Taschuk, Still  def.         S. Wolff, C/C  Fall1:46

S. Wolff, C/C Eliminated

Quarters:

N. Cantu, AL  def.              N. Novak, NP  3-0

B. Lunn, Sh  def.                 J. Taschuk, Still  4-2

Wrestleback Rd 1:

N. Novak, NP  def.              M. Myers, Hast  13-1

Wrestleback Rd 2:

N. Novak, NP  def.              D. Schultz, MG  Fall0:34

Semis:

B. Lunn, Sh  def.                C. Swensen, Wayz  1-0

Wrestleback Rd 3:

N. Novak, NP  def.             C. Swensen, Wayz  3-0

3rd Place:

N. Cantu, AL  def.             N. Novak, NP  2-1

N. Novak, NP 4th Place

Finals:

D. Cardinal, FoLa  def.       B. Lunn, Sh  9-4

B. Lunn, Sh 2nd Place

126:

Rd 1:

J. Hernandes, LSH def.     L. Gode, LBW 3-2

Quarters:

J. Hernandes, LSH  def.    A. Christopher,CRIR  8-2

Semis:

C. Swanson, BBE  def.       J. Hernandes, LSH  3-0

Wrestleback Rd 3:

J. Hernandes, LSH  def.      W. Lahr  3-2

3rd Place:

J. Hernandes, LSH  def.      L. Gode, LBW  7-4

J. Hernandes, LSH 3rd Place

 

 

126:

Rd 1:

J. Stauffacher, SW def.               G. Ruffo, KM  6-2 

Quarters:

K. Boeke, Prin  def.                     J. Stauffacher, SW  8-3

Wrestleback Rd 1:

J. Stauffacher, SW  def.               B. Vagle  10-0

Wrestleback Rd 2:

J. Stauffacher, SW  def.             J.Andres, Pier  3-1

Wrestleback Rd 3:

J. Stauffacher, SW  def.              J. Nelson, Beck  3-2

3rd Place:

J. Stauffacher, SW  def.               K. Boeke, Prin  2-1

J. Stauffacher, SW 3rd Place

126:

Rd 1:

T. Jones, Sh  def.              L. Wilson, Hast 11-0

Quarters:

T. Jones, Sh def.                 I. Mlsna, SMA  11-4

Semis:

R. Scherber, Buf  def.        T. Jones, Sh  8-2

Wrestleback Rd 3:

T. Jones, Sh  def.             M. Stewart, AV  4-3

3rd Place:

T. Jones, Sh  def.               M. Peters, RM  6-5

T. Jones, Sh 3rd Place

 

 

 

132:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

132:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

132:

Rd1:

M. Murphy, EG def.           C. Bloomquist, PL  5-4

C. Bloomquist, PL Eliminated

A. Mickelson, AV def.         P. Velazquez, C/C 12-3

Wrestleback Rd 1:

P. Velazquez, C/C  def.      Ryder Rogotzke, ERDG  7-6

Wrestleback Rd 2:

P. Velazquez, C/C  def.        C. Higgins, RJM  Fall3:42

Wrestleback Rd 3:

C. Becker  def.                 P. Velazquez, C/C  3-2

5th Place:

P. Velazquez, C/C  def.       A. Rankins, EP  Fall5:11

P. Velazquez, C/C 5th Place

138:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

138:

Rd 1:

T. Schackel, SW  def.                  S. Frasl, SCPC  Fall1:23

Quarters:

T. Schackel, SW  def.                    J. Schmid, Oro  Fall1:43

Semis:

T. Schackel, SW  def.                   B. FitzPatrick, Maht  14-6

Finals:

T. Schackel, SW  def.                    C. Berg, Sim  5-4

T. Schackel, SW Champ

138:

Rd 1:

G. Peterson, MG  def.       B. Bischof, LS 9-3

B. Bischof, LS Eliminated

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

145:

 

 

 

 

145:

 

 

 

 

145:

Rd 1:

M. Waskey, FO def.           J. Rathke, LS  10-4

J. Rathke, LS Eliminated

152:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

152:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

152:

Rd 1:

W. Bastyr, LS  def.             F. Mahmoud, MW 5-0

Quarters:

W. Bastyr, LS  def.             C. Hinrichs, Bem  8-3

Semis:

W. Bastyr, LS  def.              B. Kramer, Bnrd  7-5

Finals:

W. Bastyr, LS  def.             M. Madimba, Cora  6-3

W. Bastyr, LS Champ

160:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

160:

Rd 1:

B. Berge, KM  def.                       J. Demmers, SW  13-7

Wrestleback Rd1:

J. Demmers, SW  def.                N. Simafranca  Fall2:10

Wrestleback Rd 2:

J. Demmers, SW  def.                  N. Simmonds, FMCW  2-0

Wrestleback Rd 3:

J. Demmers, SW  def.                R. Kapsner, Pier  4-2

3rd Place:

J. Demmers, SW  def.                   J. Hageman, Sim  4-3

J. Demmers, SW 3rd Place

 

 

160:

Rd 1:

C. Raines, Sh  def.            J. Todd, EP  Fall1:18

Quarters:

W. Lidberg, SMA  def.        C. Raines, Sh  9-4

Wrestleback Rd 1:

C. Raines, Sh  def.             W. Krueger  11-3

Wrestleback Rd 2:

C. Raines, Sh  def.              T. Turinske, WBL  7-4

Wrestleback Rd 3:

D. Roberts  def.                C. Raines, Sh  9-4

5th Place:

C. Raines, Sh  def.             T. Raway, FoLa  Fall0:54

C. Raines, Sh 5th Place

170:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

170:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

170:

Rd 1:

G. Hendren, LS  def.          T. Hugg, SCT 8-2

M. Boyum, C/C  def.          D. Reynolds, Andov 16-3

Quarters:

G. Hendren, LS  def.            J. Brown, CAIS         Fall5:24

C. Dressel, MOVI  def.        M. Boyum, C/C  9-1

Wrestleback Rd 1:

M. Boyum, C/C  def. Jack Stanton, Nfld  9-1

Wrestleback Rd 2:

M. Boyum, C/C  def.            T. Hugg, SCT  6-3

Semis:

C. Dressel, MOVI  def.       G. Hendren, LS  7-2

Wrestleback Rd 3:

C. Leuer, SMA  def.              M. Boyum, C/C  3-0

G. Hendren, LS  def.          R. Schock, Moor  9-5

5th Place:

M. Boyum, C/C  def.           R. Schock, Moor  5-3

M. Boyum, C/C 5th Place

3rd Place:

C. Leuer, SMA  def.           G. Hendren, LS  3-1

G. Hendren, LS 4th Place

182:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

182:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

182:

Rd 1: 

J. Casey, Sh  def.               J. Lipinski, Stfr 10-5

Quarters:

B. Schmalz, MW  def.        J. Casey, Sh  7-3

Wrestleback Rd 1:

J. Casey, Sh  def.              M. Sloan, WBL  3-1

Wrestleback Rd 2:

G. Litke, LIFA  def.            J. Casey, Sh  7-5

J. Casey, Sh Eliminated

195:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

195: 

Rd 1:

J. Huss, SW  def.                          J. Nowling, Mora  8-4

Quarters:

J. Franklin, Frid  def.                    J. Huss, SW  7-3

Wrestleback Rd 1:

J. Huss, SW  def.                 J. DeBoer, DC  5-4

Wrestleback Rd 2:

J. Huss, SW  def.                            Z. Neuman, Hibb  11-6

Wrestleback Rd 3:

G. Zierden, Alba  def.                  J. Huss, SW  Fall2:47

5th Place:

J. Franklin, Frid  def.                     J. Huss, SW  10-5

J. Huss, SW 6th Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

195:

Rd 1:

J. Johnson, Sh def.            P. Castillo, Fola 3-2

C. Sund, PL  def.               W. Gleason, Still TF4:21

Quarters:

C. Sund, PL  def.                J. Johnson, Sh  Fall3:10

Wrestleback Rd 1:

J. Johnson, Sh  def.            W. Gleason, Still  6-5

Wrestleback Rd 2:

J. Johnson, Sh  def.             R. Chakolis, Hopk  1-0

Semis:

C. Sund, PL  def.                M. Kukowski  Fall5:33

Wrestleback Rd 3:

J. Johnson, Sh  def.            P. Moen, Bem  5-3

3rd Place:

R. Morgan, Movi  def.       J. Johnson, Sh  Fall0:36

J. Johnson, Sh 4th Place

Finals:

C. Sund, PL  def.                L. Shinn, Wil  Fall3:10

C. Sund, PL Champ

220:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

220:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

220:

T. Johnson, Sh  def.            M. Barrows, Wood    Fall0:48

Quarters:

E. Oropeza, RO  def.          T. Johnson, Sh  Fall1:26

Wrestleback Rd 1:

T. Johnson, Sh  def.            B. Nielsen, AL  7-0

Wrestleback Rd 2:

T. Johnson, Sh  def.            W. Davis, Edi  Fall3:19

Wrestleback Rd 3:

John Noll, Cent  def.          T. Johnson, Sh  Fall4:59

5th Place:

N. Staska, Owa  def.          T. Johnson, Sh  2-0

T. Johnson, Sh 6th Place

285:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

285:

Rd 1:
C. Menke, SW  def.                      C. Wenninger, NU TF4:45

Quarters:

L. Wingert, PEM  def.                    C. Menke, SW  4-1

Wrestleback Rd 1:

C. Menke, SW  def.                     T. Grangruth  Inj :38

Wrestleback Rd 2:

C. Menke, SW  def.                       B. Weber, Wac  2-1

Wrestleback Rd 3:

C. Menke, SW  def.                      B. Swanson, NBR  Fall0:15

3rd Place:

C. Menke, SW  def.                      D. Portales, FEFA  5-0

C. Menke, SW 3rd Place

 

 

285:

B. Benhart, LN  def.           S. Hopkins, ER Fall0:58

E. Jackman, C/C def.          I. Omland,Osse        Fall3:24

Quarters:

B. Benhart, LN def.              K. Beam, Bem  Fall2:20

T. Kim, AV  def.                  E. Jackman, C/C  6-2

Wrestleback Rd 1:

L. Breuning, Cent  def.      E. Jackman, C/C  15-3

E. Jackman, C/C Eliminated

Semis: 

B. Benhart, LN  def.            T. Kim, AV  11-0

Finals:

B. Benhart, LN  def.           M. Cavallaro, Eari  7-0

B. Benhart, LN Champ

rdrd Place

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here