High School Sports Update 9/11/19

0
169

Volleyball

Scores from Tuesday 9/10

New Prague – 3,   Mankato East – 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – 3,   Tri-City United – 0

Southwest Christian – 3,   Le Sueur-Henderson – 0

Cleveland – 3,   Martin County West – 0

Northfield – 3,   Owatonna – 0

Shakopee – 3,   Burnsville – 0

Lakeville South – 3,   Prior Lake – 0

Minnetonka – 3,   Chanhassen – 1

 

Soccer

Boys

Scores from Tuesday 9/10

Holy Family Catholic – 1,   New Prague – 0

Cristo Rey Jesuit – 8,   Jordan – 1

Northfield @ Rochester John Marshall

Shakopee – 6,  Burnsville – 3

Lakeville South – 3,  Prior Lake – 1

Robbinsdale Cooper – 2,  Chaska – 1

Bloomington Jefferson – 3,   Chanhassen – 0

Games Wednesday 9/11

Chaska @ Benilde-St. Margaret’s – 5 pm

 

Girls

Scores from Tuesday 9/10

Holy Family Catholic -2,   New Prague – 1

Cristo Rey Jesuit – 2,   Jordan – 2   F/OT

Northfield – 4,   Rochester John Marshall – 1

Shakopee – 4,  Burnsville – 1

Lakeville South – 2,   Prior Lake – 0

Chaska – 1,   Robbinsdale Cooper – 0

Bloomington Jefferson – 0,   Chanhassen – 0  F/OT

Games Wednesday 9/11

Chaska @ Benilde-St. Margaret’s – 7 pm

 

Girls Tennis

Games Tuesday 9/10

Jordan – 7,   Tri-City United – 0

Belle Plaine – 4,   Maple River – 3

Le Sueur-Henderson – 7,   Sibley East – 0

Northfield – 5,   Austin – 2

Prior Lake – 7,   Farmington – 0

Chaska – 5,   St. Louis Park – 2

Chanhassen – 7,   Bloomington Kennedy – 0

Matches Wednesday 9/11

Northfield @ Faribault

Chaska @ Benilde-St. Margaret’s

Chanhassen @ Shakopee

 

Girls Swim and Dive

Scores from Tuesday 9/10

Chaska – 93,   St. Louis Park – 82

Meets Wednesday 9/11

Chaska @ Benilde-St. Margaret’s

 

Cross Country

Scores from Tuesday 9/10
Norwood-Young America Lions Invitational, Baylor Regional Park

Tri-City United Boys 4th, Girls 11th

Belle Plaine Boys 6th, Girls 1st

Le Sueur-Henderson Boys 12th, Girls 4th

Norwood-Young America Boys 9th, Girls DNQ

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here