High School Sports Update 9/13/19

0
248

Volleyball

Scores from Thursday 9/12

Tri-City United – 3,   Sibley East – 1

Jordan – 3,   Le Sueur-Henderson – 2

Belle Plaine – 3,   Southwest Christian – 2

Cleveland – 3,   Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman – 1

Northfield – 3,   Winona – 0

Eagan – 3,   Prior Lake – 1

Chaska – 3,   Benilde-St. Margaret’s – 0

Chanhassen – 3,   Bloomington Kennedy – 0

 

Soccer

Boys

Scores from Thursday 9/12

New Prague – 1,  Mound Westonka – 0

Jordan @ Cannon Falls – cancelled

Prior Lake – 1,  Eagan – 0

Benilde-St. Margaret’s – 5,  Chaska – 2

Bloomington Kennedy – 3,   Chanhassen – 0

Northfield @ Rochester Century – rescheduled to Monday 9/16

Shakopee @ Apple Valley – rescheduled to Monday 9/23

 

Girls

Games Thursday 9/12

New Prague – 6,  Mound Westonka – 0

Prior Lake – 1,  Eagan – 0

Chaska – 2,   Benilde-St. Margaret’s – 0

Rochester Century @ Northfield – rescheduled to Monday 9/23

Shakopee @ Apple Valley – rescheduled to Monday 9/23

 

Girls Tennis

Matches Thursday 9/12

Tri-City United @ Belle Plaine – rescheduled to Friday

Maple River @ Le Sueur-Henderson – rescheduled to Friday

Chaska @ Benilde-St. Margaret’s – rescheduled to Monday 9/16

Prior Lake @ Eastview – rescheduled to Monday 9/23

Shakopee @ Rosemount – rescheduled to Wednesday 9/25

Southwest Christian @ Jordan – postponed

Robbinsdale Cooper @ Chanhassen – postponed

Winona @ Northfield – postponed

Matches Friday 9/13

Tri-City United @ Belle Plaine

Maple River @ Le Sueur-Henderson

Mankato West @ Shakopee

 

Girls Swim and Dive

Matches Thursday 9/12

Dassel-Cokato – 103,   New Prague – 83

Rochester Century – 97,   Northfield – 87

Prior Lake – 99,   Lakeville South – 76

 

Cross Country

Events Thursday 9/12

New Prague, Jordan, Prior Lake @ Hutchinson Invite – postponed

Events Friday 9/13

Tri-City United @ Loyola/Cleveland Crusader Invitational

Northfield @ Faribault Invite

Shakopee, Prior Lake @ Lakeville Applejack Invitational

 

Football

Games Friday 9/13

*Jordan @ Tri-City United – 6:30 pm – 95.5 FM / kchkradio.net

New Prague @ Owatonna

Belle Plaine @ Marshall

Redwood Valley @ Le Sueur-Henderson

Cleveland @ Lester Prairie

Northfield @ Mankato West

Shakopee @ St. Michael-Albertville

Wayzata @ Prior Lake

Chaska @ Orono

Benilde-St. Margaret’s @ Chanhassen

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here