High School Sports Update 4-16-19

0
665

Baseball

Scores from Monday 4/15

Belle Plaine – 9,   Tri-City United – 8

Games Tuesday 4/16

Belle Plaine @ Connon Falls

Tri-City United @ Pine Island

NP host Delano  –  postponed, no make up yet

Jordan @ NYA

LSH host DH – gm 1 vs. Waseca @ 4:30,  gm 2 vs. SW Christian @ 7

Cleveland host Martin Luther-GHEC-Truman

Northfield @ Mankato East

Shakopee @ Eastview

Prior Lake host Eagan

Chaska @ Hopkins

Chanhassen host Benilde-St. Margaret’s – rescheduled to Thursday

 

Softball

Scores from Monday 4/15

Northfield – 12,   Kasson-Mantorville – 0

Games Tuesday 4/16

New Prague @ Chanhassen

Belle Plaine @ Tri-City United

Jordan @ NYA

Cleveland host St Clair-Loyola

Northfield host Mankato East

Shakopee host Rosemount

Prior Lake host Eagan

 

Track & Field

Results from Monday 4/15

TCU Boys had 12 top 3 finishers @ Varsity meet @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, including: Hugo Ruiz 1st 1600 Run and Zach Wendorff 1st 100 Dash

TCU girls had 15 top 3 finishers, including: Maggie Trnka 1st High Jump, and Relay team 1st in 4×800

 

Belle Plaine Boys had 9 top 3 finishers @ Varsity Invite in St Peter, including: Hunter Schmitt 1st in 110 meter hurdles and Relay team 1st in 4×800

Belle Plaine Girls had 22 top 3 finishers, including: Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 1st in 100 meter dash, 100 meter and 300 meter hurdles and long jump, Lizzy Scmidt 1st in 400 meter dash and Pole Vault, McKenna Hermann 1st in 800 meter run and 3200 meter run, Relay team 1st in 4×100, 4×200 and 4×400 relays, Malina Koepp 1st in Triple Jump, Madi McGrane 1st in Discus and Sarah Lenz 1st in Shot Put

Meets Tuesday 4/16

New Prague @ Orono conference quad

Tri-City United @ Sibley East Quad

Belle Plaine, Jordan, Mayer Lutheran @ LSH Quad

Northfield @ Faribault triangular

Shakopee @ Eastview triangular

 

 

Boys Tennis

Meets Tuesday 4/16

New Prague hosts Mound-Westonka

Northfield @ Mankato West

Shakopee @ Prior Lake

Chaska host Delano  –  rescheduled to tomorrow

Chanhassen @ Fairmont

 

Golf

All meets postponed

 

Lacrosse

Scores from Monday 4/15

Northfield Girls – 17,    Owatonna – 2

Prior Lake Girls – 20,   Blake – 5

Games Tuesday 4/16

Shakopee Boys @ Chaska

Shakopee Girls host Chaska

Chanhassen Boys @ Eagan

Chanhassen Girls @ Minnetonka

SHARE
Previous articleApril 15, 2019
Next articleApril 16, 2019

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here