High School Sports Update 5/20/19

0
554

Baseball

Games Monday 5/20

*New Prague @ Mankato E. – 4:30 pm – 95.5 FM, AM 1350, kchkradio.net

Tri-City United vs. St. Peter @ Gustavus

Jordan vs. Chisago Lakes @ Siebert Field, U of M

New Ulm Cathedral @ Cleveland

Park Center @ Northfield, Dundas Memorial Park

Minnetonka @ Chaska

Bloomington Kennedy @ Chanhassen

 

Softball

Scores from Saturday 5/18

Mankato Tourney

Burnsville – 9,   New Prague – 7

New Ulm – 4,   New Prague – 1

New Prague – 12,   Apple Valley – 11

Mankato West – 8,   New Prague – 2

Games Monday 5/20

New Prague @ Waconia

New Ulm Cathedral @ Cleveland

 

Track and Field

Results from MSHSCA State True Team Friday 5/17 – Saturday 5/18

AAA

Boys

1) Hopkins 1243                                          2) Wayzata 1180.50

3) Mounds View 1093.50                             4) Rosemount 1040

5) Blaine 956.50                                         6) Prior Lake 853.50

7) Stillwater Area 827.50                             8) Lakeville South 734.50

9) Alexandria 729.50                                   10) Cambridge Isanti 698.50

11) White Bear Lake Area 678                       12) Elk River 528

Girls

1) Rosemount 1137.50                                   2) Wayzata 1123.50

3) Stillwater Area 1004                                  4) Alexandria 983.50

5) Mounds View 967                                      6) Minnetonka 902.50

7) White Bear Lake Area 855                      8) Eden Prairie 822.50

 9) Lakeville South 821.50                             10) Roseville Area 701

 11) Farmington 683                                        12) Anoka 567

 

AA

Boys

1) Willmar 582                                                    2) Jordan 573

3) Mankato East 553                                      4) Detroit Lakes 489

5) Pine Island 478                                            6) Mankato West 462

7) Fairmont 397.50                                          8) Big Lake 386.50

8) Grand Rapids 386.50                                 10) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 385.50

11) St Croix Lutheran 299.50                       12) Academy Of Holy Angels 130.50

Girls

1) Willmar 546.50                                              2) Rocori 544.50

 3) Waseca 458                                                 4) Perham 415

5) Monticello 413.50                                      6) Foley 386

7) Mankato East 375.50                                8) Luverne 361

9) Cloquet 330                                                  10) Byron 260.50

11) Visitation 243.50

 

Golf

Boys

Events Monday 5/20

New Prague @ Oakdale GC, Hutchinson – Varsity Invite

Jordan, Belle Plaine, Le Sueur-Henderson, Tri-City United @ Montgomery Nat’l – MRC Meet

Northfield @ Lake City Jewel GC, Big 9 Conference Meet

Shakopee, Prior Lake @ Meadows at Mystic Lake GC – South Suburban Conference Meet

Girls

Events Monday 5/20

New Prague, Chaska, Chanhassen @ Ridges at Sand Creek, Jordan – Varsity Invite

Jordan, Belle Plaine, Le Sueur-Henderson, Tri-City United @ Montgomery Nat’l – MRC Meet

 

 

Lacrosse

Boys

Scores from Saturday 5/18

Shakopee – 13,   Owatonna – 1

Chanhassen – 11,   Cretin-Durham Hall – 4

Games Monday 5/20

Rochester John Marshall @ Northfield

 

Girls

Games Monday 5/20

Northfield @ Rochester John Marshall

Prior Lake @ Eden Prairie

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here